Firefox and listing

Think you've found a bug? Post a description here.

Moderator: Serin

Post Reply
yopnono
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2005 7:53 pm

Firefox and listing

Post by yopnono » Sat Sep 10, 2005 7:59 pm

Yes I have seen that you say tha no other browsers have any issue with you FTP but. I never had any problems using FX and other FTP servers.

In ver 1.0.X of FX I needed to refresh to see the content of the subfolders, it did not list like it should. But now in FX 1.5 I can't even do that it just a blank page.

As I said I never had any problems using other ftp-server and FX except this ftp. Sad but true. It's a nice software except this.

Is there any chance to get this server working like it should with FX?

EDIT: also if I try to open a folder that have alot of subfolders it fail error *500 List command failed* in all ver of FX

//Mike

User avatar
Serin
Site Administrator
Posts: 1785
Joined: Sat Jan 01, 2005 6:57 pm
Location: United States
Contact:

Post by Serin » Mon Oct 03, 2005 2:32 pm

Hello,

The upcoming BETA version fixes the listing problem. I will also be including SSL/TLS support.

Post Reply