Blocking an ip from the "Connections" screen

Think you've found a bug? Post a description here.

Moderator: Serin

Post Reply
DarkElement
New User
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Mar 25, 2007 8:59 am
Location: Winterswijk, Netherlands
Contact:

Blocking an ip from the "Connections" screen

Post by DarkElement » Fri Mar 30, 2007 12:01 pm

I tried blocking an ip, from the "Connections"-screen.
but it didn't show up in the blocked ip list (Configuration -> Ip manager)

Bug or am i doing something wrong?

User avatar
Serin
Site Administrator
Posts: 1785
Joined: Sat Jan 01, 2005 6:57 pm
Location: United States
Contact:

Post by Serin » Sun Apr 01, 2007 10:36 pm

Nope, you aren't doing anything wrong. I just discovered the bug the other day. The correction will be in the next release.

Post Reply